Skip to main content

Logo for N.C. Cooperative Extension N.C. Cooperative Extension Homepage

Participants

Previous Leadership Program Participants from North Carolina Classes 1984-86, 1986-88, 1989-91, 1992-94, 1996-98, 1999-2001, 2002-04, 2005-07, 2008-10, 2012-14, 2014-16

Participant Hometown Year Graduated
Jamie Ager Fairview, NC 2007
Jack Allen Greenville, NC 2016
Ted Allen Winterville, NC 2016
Dan Andrews Fuquay Varina, NC 2001
Linda Andrews Fuquay Varina, NC 2004
Andrew Arnold Washington, NC 2004
John Ashe Reidsville, NC 2004
David Askew Fairview, NC 2007
Amanda Aycock Louisburg, NC 2007
James Barbour Clayton, NC 2001
John Barnes Spring Hope, NC 1994
Brandon Batten Four Oaks, NC 2014
Charlie Batten Four Oaks, NC 1994
Stan Biconish Fuquay-Varina, NC 2007
Scott Bissette Spring Hope, NC 2010
John Bizic Winterville, NC 2007
Bill Blackman Wilson, NC 1998
Mark Blevins Bolivia, NC 2016
Jonathan Bone Nashville, NC 2004
Donnie Boyette Kenly, NC 1994
Art Bradley Rocky Mount, NC 2007
Phil Bradley Sanford, NC 1988
Preston Britt Lumberton, NC 1988
Jeffrey Broadaway Monroe, NC 2014
Talmadge Burgess Jr. Henderson, NC 1994
Andrew Burleson New London, NC 2007
David Burns Laurel Hill, NC 1986
Ryan Cahoon Fairfield, NC 2016
Ann Camden Raleigh, NC 2014
Bill Cameron, Jr. Raeford, NC 1986
Kelly Carlton Wilson, NC 1991
W. L. Carter, Jr. Scotland Neck, NC               Deceased 1988
Billy Carter Eagle Springs, NC 1991
John Clapp Greensboro, NC 2004
Michael Clapp Gibsonville, NC 2010
Scott Clayton Cedar Grove, NC 2014
Jody Clemmons Supply, NC 2004
Eileen Coite Goldsboro, NC 2010
Rodney Coleman Wilson, NC 2001
Tiffanee Conrad Rockingham, NC 2016
James Crews Oxford, NC 1998
DeShon Cromartie Hillsborough, NC 2014
Kelli Dale Fuquay Varina, NC 2016
Amy Dalrymple Sanford, NC 1994
Tommy Dalrymple Sanford, NC 1988
David Davenport Greenville, NC 2001
Charles Davenport Greenville, NC 1991
Lawrence Davenport Greenville, NC 1988
Max Denning Benson, NC 2001
Kevin Dixon Reidsville, NC 2016
Sam Dobson Statesville, NC 2007
Chad Docsh Ayden, NC 2016
Dennis Durham Four Oaks, NC 1998
Jack Edmondson Jr. Maury, NC 1991
Scott Edwards Bladenboro, NC 1998
Dave Elkin Faison, NC 2010
Angelo Enoch Burlington, NC 2010
Robert Fann Salemburg, NC 2016
Beth Farrell Cary, NC 2016
John Fleming Halifax, NC 2014
Joy Morgan Fleming Zebulon, NC 2016
Rob Fleming Scotland Neck, NC 2016
Elizabeth Foster Roper, NC 2010
Allison Fowler Raleigh, NC 2010
Daniel Fowler Roanoke Rapids, NC 2010
Jennifer Gasque St. Pauls, NC 2016
Mike Gaster Sanford, NC 1998
Walt Gerard Washington, NC 1998
Howard Gentry King, NC 1988
Richard Goforth Monroe, NC 2014
Steve Grady Mt. Olive, NC 1986
McRay Greene, Jr. Walnut Cove, NC 1986
Archie Griffin Washington, NC 2016
Matthew Grissom Henderson, NC 2014
Benjamin Haines Elizabeth City, NC 2014
Bobby Ham Snow Hill, NC 1994
Tim Hambrick Dobson, NC 2007
Miles Hamrick Shelby, NC 2016
Farrah Hargett Monroe, NC 2014
Charles Harrell Stantonsburg, NC 1998
Norman Harrell Lucama, NC 2004
Norris Harrell Macclesfield, NC 1988
David Hartman Walnut Cove, NC 2007
David Haynes Dobson, NC 1994
David Heath Dover, NC 2010
Caroline Hines Selma, NC 2016
Casey Hinnant Garner, NC 2016
David Hinnant Kenly, NC 1994
Kenneth Hinnant Kenly, NC 2004
Der Xiong Holcomb Newton, NC 2016
Russell Horton Hurdle Mills, NC 1986
Chase Hubbard Asheville, NC 2010
Jeremy Hudson Newton Grove, NC 2007
Joshua Hudson Newton Grove, NC 2014
Pelmon Hudson, Jr. Turkey, NC 2001
James Huggins Clarkton, NC 1986
Brent Hunter Yadkinville, NC 1998
John Isley Reidsville, NC 27320 2010
John Ivey Mt. Olive, NC 2007
Major Ivey Mt. Olive, NC 2010
Rouse Ivey Mt. Olive, NC 1991
Jennifer Johnson Pikeville, NC 2010
Kevin Johnson Pikeville, NC 2007
Lendy Johnson Rolesville, NC 2016
Teresa Johnson Mocksville, NC 2014
Tony Jones Mount Olive, NC 2001
Thomas Joyner Rocky Mount, NC 2010
Whitney King Ash, NC 2001
Kevin Kinlaw Bladenboro, NC 2007
James Lamb Clinton, NC 2016
Emily Lancaster Pittsboro, NC 2014
Dudley Langdon Angier, NC 1991
Sandy Langdon Dunn, NC 2004
Jerome Lanier Burgaw, NC 1991
Summer Lanier Wallace, NC 2014
Adam Lassiter Conway, NC 2010
Donny Lassiter Conway, NC 2007
Mark Lassiter Conway, NC 2014
Christina Law Leicester, NC 2016
A.K. Leach Jr. Raeford, NC 1988
Brent Leggett Nashville, NC 2004
Susan Leggett Nashville, NC 2007
Cody Lewis Fuquay-Varina, NC 2010
Dan Lewis Orrum, NC 1994
Steve Lilley Williamston, NC               Deceased 1994
Stephen Lilley Jr Williamston, NC 2016
Dwight Little Durham, NC 1996
Craig Lovette Lumberton, NC 2001
Lex Mann Jr Washington, NC 1994
Gregory Manning Nashville, NC 2010
Brandon Marshall Engelhard, NC 2010
Dana Massey Mebane, NC 2016
Charlie McClenny Mt. Olive, NC 1998
Weston McCorkle Wendell, NC 2016
Peyton McDaniel Whitakers, NC 2016
Allen McLaurin Laurel Hill, NC 1994
John McLawhorn Hookerton, NC 1998
Roland McReynolds Pittsboro, NC 2010
Richard Melton Wadesboro, NC 2007
Miles Mercer Jr. Lumberton NC 1991
Gerald Miller Jr Pink Hill, NC 2016
Matt Moore Ivanhoe, NC 2016
Jessica Morgan Polkton, NC 2016
James Morris Colerain, NC 2004
Mann Mullen Bunn, NC 1986
Morris Murphy Albertson, NC 2004
Paul Myers Blanch, NC 1991
Daniel Nelson Warsaw, NC 2001
Kelvin Norris Princeton, NC 2007
Joshua Outlaw Rocky Point, NC 2016
James Overton Creedmoor, NC 1994
Andrew Parker Angier, NC 2014
Dale Parker Pfafftown, NC 1994
David Parrish Princeton, NC 2014
Keith Parrish Benson, NC 1986
Jimmy Pate Rowland NC 1988
Jeff Peed Aurora, NC 2007
Raeford Pernell Warrenton, NC 1991
Pate Pierce Ahoskie, NC 2014
Stuart Pierce, Jr. Ahoskie, NC 1991
Elbert Pitt Macclesfield, NC 1998
Tom Porter Rocky Mount, NC 2007
Kelley Precythe Faison, NC 2014
Rodney Purser Marshville, NC 2010
James Radford Mount Airy, NC 2001
Melvin Ray, Jr. Whiteville, NC 2004
Shivaugn Rayl Pittsboro, NC 2014
Bryan Redfern Indian Trail, NC 2014
Richard Renegar Harmony, NC 1988
Jeremy Rhodes Four Oaks, NC 2010
Suzanne Rhodes Four Oaks, NC 2014
Alton Roberson Kinston, NC 1986
Mark Ross Williamston, NC 2001
Kenneth Rudd Greensboro, NC 1991
McCray Sadler Edenton, NC 2014
Larry Sampson Rowland, NC 1991
Chris Sawyer Greenville, NC 2010
Dave Sawyer, Jr. Greenville, NC 2001
Dewey Scott Lucama, NC 2007
Linwood Scott III Lucama, NC 2001
Zane Sells Kernersville, NC 2004
Thaddeus Sharp IV Sims, NC 2004
Thomas Shaw III Henderson, NC 1991
Clay Shields Scotland Neck, NC 1991
George Simpson Beaufort, NC 2007
Billy Slade, Jr. Windsor, CO 2007
Anthony Smith Pink Hill, NC 1994
Gary Smith Yadkinville, NC 1998
Bill Smith Cary, NC 1988
Martha Smith Durham, NC 2014
Randy Smith Deep Run, NC 1994
Maurice Smitherman East Bend, NC 2016
Arlie Snider Mt. Airy, NC 1991
Bryant Spivey Smithfield, NC 2004
Suzanne Stallings Elizabeth City, NC 2007
Wiley Stancill Ayden, NC 2010
Manley Stovall Sandy Ridge, NC 2010
Michael “Bo” Stone Rowland, NC 1998
Clay Strickland Clinton, NC 2004
Clint Strickland Salemburg, NC 2014
Reginald Strickland Mount Olive, NC 2004
Jarman Sullivan Faison, NC 2010
Jay Sullivan Faison, NC 2001
Grace Summers Brown Summit, NC 2014
Dustin Sumner Como, NC 2016
Lee Swinson Mount Olive, NC 2007
Victor Swinson Mount Olive, NC 2001
Elizabeth Taylor Whitakers, NC 2010
Winslow Tew Albertson, NC 1998
Zachary Taylor Greenville, NC 2016
Dale Threatt-Taylor Raleigh, NC 2014
Jamie Thomas Greensboro, NC 2016
Stacy Ham Thomas Snow Hill, NC 2016
Mark Tucker Madison, NC 2004
Jeff Turlington Coats, NC 1991
Kent Turlington Coats, NC 1988
Jeff Tyson Nashville, NC 2007
Kerry Venable Belews Creek, NC 1994
Kerry Venable II Belews Creek, NC 2007
Linwood Vick Wilson, NC 2004
Betty Vollmer Bunn, NC               Deceased 1988
John Vollmer Bunn, NC               Deceased 1986
Stacy Walker Mocksville, NC 2007
Keith Waller Mount Olive, NC 2007
Bobby Walls Jr. Goldsboro, NC 1991
Danny Walters Fairmont, NC 1994
Dan Ward Clarkton, NC 1994
Susan Ward Hayesville, NC 2016
Brad Warren Faison, NC 2010
Brandon Warren Clinton, NC 2007
Brian Warren Newton Grove, NC 2010
Bartley Warren Newton Grove, NC 2014
Logan Watson Monroe, NC 2014
Mark Wellons Princeton, NC 1998
William Whaley, Jr. Kinston, NC 2001
Faylene Whitaker Climax, NC 1994
Richard Whitaker Climax, NC 1998
Shane Whitaker Climax, NC 2004
Garland Whitford, Jr. Ernul, NC 2001
Scottie Whitford Grantsboro, NC 1988
Brittany Whitmire Brevard, NC 2014
Joseph Wiggins, Jr. Trenton, NC 2004
Ashley Williams Raleigh, NC 2010
Justin Williams Goldsboro, NC 2016
Ernest Winstead Nashville, NC 2001
Alton Wood Elizabeth City, NC 2010
Allen Wooten Burgaw, NC 1988
Larry Wooten Raleigh, NC 1986
Bryant Worley Princeton, NC 1988
Harold Wright Bladenboro, NC 1988